9236 CLYDE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9236 CLYDE LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 108/ C /
Acct#
20677
Owner
WHITEFORD, JOSHUA D ET AL
Total Market Value
$364,900
Appraisal
$364,900
PID
18378
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MT PLAT CAB 8/60
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEFORD, JOSHUA D ET AL
Address9236 CLYDE LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4989
Sale Price$275,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7160/1
Sale Date08/11/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITEFORD, JOSHUA D ET AL $275,00017160/10108/11/2021210007160
CURRIER, JAMES $234,90014660/10107/27/2020200004660
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC $142,56014767/10109/09/2019190004767
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$154,00012316/0 04/23/20122316
WILSON, SANDRA M$0113908/0 12/27/200413908
WILSON, FREDRICK C$0013445/0 11/25/200313445

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $268,626
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
DCKDeck 16 0
   1,416 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2020$168,000$60,500$228,500
2020$168,000$60,500$228,500
2020$159,600$60,500$220,100
2020$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$129,000$57,200$186,200
2018$129,000$57,200$186,200
2018$129,000$57,200$186,200
2018$129,000$57,200$186,200
2017$129,000$57,200$186,200
2017$129,000$57,200$186,200
2017$129,000$57,200$186,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900
2025$247,800$117,100$364,900
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2024$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2023$243,200$87,100$330,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2022$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2021$175,200$72,100$247,300
2020$168,000$60,500$228,500
2020$168,000$60,500$228,500
2020$159,600$60,500$220,100
2020$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$159,600$60,500$220,100
2019$129,000$57,200$186,200
2018$129,000$57,200$186,200
2018$129,000$57,200$186,200
2018$129,000$57,200$186,200
2017$129,000$57,200$186,200
2017$129,000$57,200$186,200
2017$129,000$57,200$186,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 108/ C / Location : 9236 CLYDE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps