16224 BRAGGS CORNER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16224 BRAGGS CORNER RD
Parcel ID
42/ / 33/ B /
Acct#
20678
Owner
LOXTERCAMP, MICHAEL D ET UX
Total Market Value
$309,800
Appraisal
$309,800
PID
18379
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR POORTOWN PLAT CAB 7/689
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.3940
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOXTERCAMP, MICHAEL D ET UX
Address2760 MEADNER CREEK LN

HAYMARKET, VA 20169-1419
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5721/1
Sale Date08/31/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOXTERCAMP, MICHAEL D ET UX $235,00015721/10108/31/2020200005721
CAMPBELL, MARK C$88,000111644/0 10/09/200311644
CN MORRIS JR INC$250,000104509/0 04/29/20034509
WILLIAMS, NAMON H$004509/0 04/29/20034509

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,368
Replacement Cost: $227,832
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 759 759
FUSFinished Upper Story 609 609
DCKDeck 230 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   1,745 1,368

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2020$139,300$68,300$207,600
2020$88,500$68,300$156,800
2020$78,600$68,300$146,900
2020$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$72,600$68,300$140,900
2018$72,600$68,300$140,900
2018$72,600$68,300$140,900
2018$72,600$68,300$140,900
2017$72,600$68,300$140,900
2017$72,600$68,300$140,900
2017$72,600$68,300$140,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800
2025$196,500$113,300$309,800
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2024$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2023$197,100$88,300$285,400
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2022$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2021$139,300$78,300$217,600
2020$139,300$68,300$207,600
2020$88,500$68,300$156,800
2020$78,600$68,300$146,900
2020$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$78,600$68,300$146,900
2019$72,600$68,300$140,900
2018$72,600$68,300$140,900
2018$72,600$68,300$140,900
2018$72,600$68,300$140,900
2017$72,600$68,300$140,900
2017$72,600$68,300$140,900
2017$72,600$68,300$140,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ / 33/ B / Location : 16224 BRAGGS CORNER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps