9345 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9345 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 10/ /
Acct#
1945
Owner
CHURCH
Total Market Value
$130,700
Appraisal
$130,700
PID
1838
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHURCH
ABUNDANT LIFE BAPTIST CHURCH
Address9345 GENERAL WINDER RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1731
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHURCH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,104
Replacement Cost: $175,404
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelOIL
Heating TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
   1,104 1,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningRA
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2018$78,100$50,000$128,100
2018$78,100$50,000$128,100
2018$78,100$50,000$128,100
2017$78,100$50,000$128,100
2017$78,100$50,000$128,100
2017$78,100$50,000$128,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700
2025$80,700$50,000$130,700
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2024$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2023$80,200$50,000$130,200
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2022$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2021$79,100$50,000$129,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2020$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2019$78,100$50,000$128,100
2018$78,100$50,000$128,100
2018$78,100$50,000$128,100
2018$78,100$50,000$128,100
2017$78,100$50,000$128,100
2017$78,100$50,000$128,100
2017$78,100$50,000$128,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 10/ / Location : 9345 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps