15065 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15065 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
20682
Owner
HOOK, RALPH T ET UX
Total Market Value
$795,400
Appraisal
$795,400
PID
18383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PC8/285
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
9.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOOK, RALPH T ET UX
Address15065 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3318
Sale Price$239,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9907/0
Sale Date08/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOOK, RALPH T ET UX$239,90019907/0 08/15/20059907
DUNN BROTHERS INC$0011502/0 10/07/200311502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $611,340
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$568,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2948
Fin Basement Area1540
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,948 2,948
BSMBasement 2,948 0
GARGarage 748 0
OPROpen Porch 392 0
   7,036 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0297
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1116.00 UNITS$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$382,700$122,400$505,100
2018$382,700$122,400$505,100
2018$382,700$122,400$505,100
2018$382,700$122,400$505,100
2017$382,700$122,400$505,100
2017$382,700$122,400$505,100
2017$382,700$122,400$505,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400
2025$575,700$219,700$795,400
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2024$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2023$573,100$167,400$740,500
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2022$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2021$437,700$137,400$575,100
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2020$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$407,300$122,400$529,700
2019$382,700$122,400$505,100
2018$382,700$122,400$505,100
2018$382,700$122,400$505,100
2018$382,700$122,400$505,100
2017$382,700$122,400$505,100
2017$382,700$122,400$505,100
2017$382,700$122,400$505,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 9/ / Location : 15065 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps