15092 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15092 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
20684
Owner
WYSS, WERNER A JR
Total Market Value
$688,200
Appraisal
$688,200
PID
18385
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 7 PLAT CAB 8/162
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
6.64
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWYSS, WERNER A JR
Address15092 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3317
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3564/1
Sale Date08/15/2024
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WYSS, WERNER A JR $013564/10608/15/2024240003564
WYSS, WERNER A JR ET UX$483,04717287/0 07/14/20047287
DUNN BROTHERS INC$0011502/0 10/07/200311502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,908
Replacement Cost: $497,885
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1097
Fin Basement Area1042
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,493 1,493
FFLFirst Floor 1,401 1,401
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,097 0
DCKDeck 230 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 435 0
   5,398 2,908

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0297
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.64
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'640.00 UNITS$8,7001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$17,7001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE416.00 UNITS$4,2001
BTHBATHOUSEATATTACHED36.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2020$338,800$107,300$446,100
2020$338,800$107,300$446,100
2020$338,100$107,300$445,400
2020$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$322,800$107,300$430,100
2018$322,800$107,300$430,100
2018$322,800$107,300$430,100
2018$322,800$107,300$430,100
2017$322,800$107,300$430,100
2017$322,800$107,300$430,100
2017$322,800$107,300$430,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200
2025$490,300$197,900$688,200
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2024$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2023$468,100$152,300$620,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2022$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2021$368,100$122,300$490,400
2020$338,800$107,300$446,100
2020$338,800$107,300$446,100
2020$338,100$107,300$445,400
2020$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$338,100$107,300$445,400
2019$322,800$107,300$430,100
2018$322,800$107,300$430,100
2018$322,800$107,300$430,100
2018$322,800$107,300$430,100
2017$322,800$107,300$430,100
2017$322,800$107,300$430,100
2017$322,800$107,300$430,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 7/ / Location : 15092 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps