15068 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15068 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 5/ /
Acct#
20686
Owner
TER WEELE, CATHY ET AL
Total Market Value
$643,600
Appraisal
$643,600
PID
18387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 5 PLAT CAB 8/14-20
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTER WEELE, CATHY ET AL
Address15068 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3317
Sale Price$276,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1396/0
Sale Date03/12/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TER WEELE, CATHY ET AL$276,00011396/0 03/12/20091396
JP MORGAN CHASE$364,93017361/0 11/20/20087361
JENKINS, DAVID W ET UX$479,00016948/0 08/15/20076948
ROLLINS, BRYON RICHARD$0110145/0 09/20/200610145
ROLLINS, BRYON R ET UX$424,900113570/0 12/16/200413570
DUNN BROTHERS INC$0011502/0 10/07/200311502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,020
Replacement Cost: $484,701
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1064
Fin Basement Area1060
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,636 1,636
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,372 1,372
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,064 0
DCKDeck 504 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
PTOPatio 100 0
   4,916 3,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0297
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1148.00 UNITS$7,8001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE812.00 UNITS$4,1001
WDKWOOD DECKATATTACHED112.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$301,100$99,000$400,100
2018$301,100$99,000$400,100
2018$301,100$99,000$400,100
2018$301,100$99,000$400,100
2017$301,100$99,000$400,100
2017$301,100$99,000$400,100
2017$301,100$99,000$400,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600
2025$459,600$184,000$643,600
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2024$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2023$445,100$144,000$589,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2022$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2021$342,100$114,000$456,100
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2020$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$316,900$99,000$415,900
2019$301,100$99,000$400,100
2018$301,100$99,000$400,100
2018$301,100$99,000$400,100
2018$301,100$99,000$400,100
2017$301,100$99,000$400,100
2017$301,100$99,000$400,100
2017$301,100$99,000$400,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 5/ / Location : 15068 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps