9061 KENTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9061 KENTON CT
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
20688
Owner
HITE, KRISTY D
Total Market Value
$620,700
Appraisal
$620,700
PID
18389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 8/163
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$197,500$620,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$197,500$620,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHITE, KRISTY D
Address9061 KENTON CT

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3316
Sale Price$634,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3391/1
Sale Date07/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HITE, KRISTY D $634,90013391/10107/24/2025250003391
YOUNG, CHRISTOPHER PATRICK ET UX $595,00011786/10105/09/2023230001786
JOPP, BRIAN D$011785/10805/09/2023230001785
JOPP, BRIAN D$011784/11005/09/2023230001784
JOPP, BRIAN D$305,20012190/0 04/16/20122190
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$366,70015257/0 10/24/20115257
DALEY, CHRISTINE M ET AL$416,4001938/0 08/31/2004938
DUNN BROTHERS INC$0011502/0 10/07/200311502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,834
Replacement Cost: $453,989
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$422,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1LAMINATE
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1240
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,580 1,580
FFLFirst Floor 1,254 1,254
BSMBasement 1,240 0
DCKDeck 236 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
SCRScreened Porch 140 0
   5,272 2,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0297
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1950.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$197,500$620,700
2025$418,700$162,500$581,200
2025$418,700$162,500$581,200
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2020$281,700$77,500$359,200
2020$281,700$77,500$359,200
2020$278,900$77,500$356,400
2020$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$263,900$77,500$341,400
2018$263,900$77,500$341,400
2018$263,900$77,500$341,400
2018$263,900$77,500$341,400
2017$263,900$77,500$341,400
2017$263,900$77,500$341,400
2017$263,900$77,500$341,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,200$197,500$620,700
2025$418,700$162,500$581,200
2025$418,700$162,500$581,200
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2024$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2023$405,900$122,500$528,400
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2022$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2021$307,800$92,500$400,300
2020$281,700$77,500$359,200
2020$281,700$77,500$359,200
2020$278,900$77,500$356,400
2020$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$278,900$77,500$356,400
2019$263,900$77,500$341,400
2018$263,900$77,500$341,400
2018$263,900$77,500$341,400
2018$263,900$77,500$341,400
2017$263,900$77,500$341,400
2017$263,900$77,500$341,400
2017$263,900$77,500$341,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 3/ / Location : 9061 KENTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps