9060 KENTON CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9060 KENTON CT
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
20689
Owner
ROLLINS, BENJAMIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$602,700
Appraisal
$602,700
PID
18390
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 2 PLAT CAB 8/163
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROLLINS, BENJAMIN ET UX
Address9060 KENTON CT

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3316
Sale Price$490,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10695/1
Sale Date12/13/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROLLINS, BENJAMIN ET UX $490,000110695/10112/13/2021210010695
SHORB, JOEL SCOTT ET UX$445,77414560/0 04/22/20054560
DUNN BROTHERS INC$0011502/0 10/07/200311502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,716
Replacement Cost: $473,939
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$436,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1140
Fin Basement Area285
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,140 1,140
BSMBasement 1,140 0
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 728 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   5,112 2,716

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0297
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$263,900$81,700$345,600
2018$263,900$81,700$345,600
2018$263,900$81,700$345,600
2018$258,700$81,700$340,400
2017$258,700$81,700$340,400
2017$258,700$81,700$340,400
2017$258,700$81,700$340,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700
2025$436,000$166,700$602,700
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2024$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2023$420,500$126,700$547,200
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2022$321,000$96,700$417,700
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2021$304,700$96,700$401,400
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2020$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$278,500$81,700$360,200
2019$263,900$81,700$345,600
2018$263,900$81,700$345,600
2018$263,900$81,700$345,600
2018$258,700$81,700$340,400
2017$258,700$81,700$340,400
2017$258,700$81,700$340,400
2017$258,700$81,700$340,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 2/ / Location : 9060 KENTON CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps