15008 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15008 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
20690
Owner
BENNETT, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$565,500
Appraisal
$565,500
PID
18391
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION LOT 1 PLAT CAB 8/163
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, JOHN A ET UX
Address15008 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3315
Sale Price$364,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4782/0
Sale Date07/16/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, JOHN A ET UX$364,90014782/0 07/16/20134782
CHAMBERS, ALEXANDRE M ET UX$419,60617885/0 07/28/20047885
DUNN BROTHERS INC$0011502/0 10/07/200311502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,679
Replacement Cost: $442,277
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1117
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,541 1,541
FFLFirst Floor 1,117 1,117
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 1,117 0
DCKDeck 533 0
GARGarage 756 0
OPROpen Porch 231 0
   5,316 2,679

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0297
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2020$272,300$73,600$345,900
2020$272,300$73,600$345,900
2020$272,300$73,600$345,900
2020$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$255,700$73,600$329,300
2018$255,700$73,600$329,300
2018$255,700$73,600$329,300
2018$255,700$73,600$329,300
2017$255,700$73,600$329,300
2017$255,700$73,600$329,300
2017$255,700$73,600$329,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500
2025$406,900$158,600$565,500
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2024$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2023$393,000$118,600$511,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2022$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2021$299,000$88,600$387,600
2020$272,300$73,600$345,900
2020$272,300$73,600$345,900
2020$272,300$73,600$345,900
2020$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$270,000$73,600$343,600
2019$255,700$73,600$329,300
2018$255,700$73,600$329,300
2018$255,700$73,600$329,300
2018$255,700$73,600$329,300
2017$255,700$73,600$329,300
2017$255,700$73,600$329,300
2017$255,700$73,600$329,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 1/ / Location : 15008 RIXEYVILLE LAKES CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps