9029 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9029 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ K 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
20691
Owner
GALLON, ESTHER RUBY
Total Market Value
$388,300
Appraisal
$388,300
PID
18392
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LAKES SUBDIVISION TRACT 11 PLAT CAB 8/14-20
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLON, ESTHER RUBY
Address9029 RIXEYVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3346
Sale Price$387,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2834/1
Sale Date07/11/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GALLON, ESTHER RUBY $387,50012834/10107/11/2023230002834
KOCAK, JESSICA ET AL $242,50011514/10103/13/2020200001514
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$254,87815689/10510/23/2019190005689
BOUCHER, JOHN ET AL$221,000115082/0 11/30/200515082
GORE, DALE S ET UX$200,000111664/0 10/10/200311664
DUNN BROTHERS INC$650,000111502/0 10/07/200311502

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,458
Replacement Cost: $435,325
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
FUSFinished Upper Story 870 870
DCKDeck 1,506 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   4,140 2,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEFRFRAME2660.00 UNITS$10,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CTGCOTTAGETYTYPICAL1088.00 UNITS$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2023$260,700$116,100$376,800
2023$260,700$116,100$376,800
2023$249,000$116,100$365,100
2023$249,000$116,100$365,100
2023$249,000$116,100$365,100
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2020$175,300$76,100$251,400
2020$175,300$76,100$251,400
2020$175,300$76,100$251,400
2020$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$226,000$76,100$302,100
2018$226,000$76,100$302,100
2018$226,000$76,100$302,100
2018$226,000$76,100$302,100
2017$226,000$76,100$302,100
2017$226,000$76,100$302,100
2017$226,000$76,100$302,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300
2025$257,200$131,100$388,300
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2024$260,700$116,100$376,800
2023$260,700$116,100$376,800
2023$260,700$116,100$376,800
2023$249,000$116,100$365,100
2023$249,000$116,100$365,100
2023$249,000$116,100$365,100
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2022$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2021$187,500$91,100$278,600
2020$175,300$76,100$251,400
2020$175,300$76,100$251,400
2020$175,300$76,100$251,400
2020$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$233,800$76,100$309,900
2019$226,000$76,100$302,100
2018$226,000$76,100$302,100
2018$226,000$76,100$302,100
2018$226,000$76,100$302,100
2017$226,000$76,100$302,100
2017$226,000$76,100$302,100
2017$226,000$76,100$302,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ K 1/ 11/ / Location : 9029 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps