18356 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18356 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
Parcel ID
15/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
20692
Owner
DAMEWOOD, SCOTT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$778,300
Appraisal
$778,300
PID
18393
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON LOT R-1 PLAT CAB 7/686
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMEWOOD, SCOTT D ET UX
Address18356 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2297
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1145/0
Sale Date02/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAMEWOOD, SCOTT D ET UX$175,00011145/0 02/01/20051145
DUNN BROTHERS INC$65,000114425/0 12/19/200314425
ITEN, R MATTHEW III$004372/0 04/07/20034372

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,574
Replacement Cost: $571,121
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$525,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1500
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,050 1,050
BSMBasement 1,500 0
DCKDeck 204 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 580 0
   5,434 2,574

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$251,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME320.00 UNITS$1,0001
PORPORCHATATTACHED128.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$333,300$128,100$461,400
2018$333,300$128,100$461,400
2018$333,300$128,100$461,400
2018$333,300$128,100$461,400
2017$333,300$128,100$461,400
2017$333,300$128,100$461,400
2017$333,300$128,100$461,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300
2025$526,700$251,600$778,300
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2024$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2023$517,000$215,600$732,600
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2022$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2021$380,400$178,100$558,500
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2020$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$358,100$155,600$513,700
2019$333,300$128,100$461,400
2018$333,300$128,100$461,400
2018$333,300$128,100$461,400
2018$333,300$128,100$461,400
2017$333,300$128,100$461,400
2017$333,300$128,100$461,400
2017$333,300$128,100$461,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 11/ B / Location : 18356 DOGWOOD TRAIL DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps