26055 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26055 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 48/ /
Acct#
20698
Owner
GILL, MARY
Total Market Value
$395,800
Appraisal
$395,800
PID
18399
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILL, MARY
Address26055 ELEYS FORD RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1833
Sale Price$310,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2212/0
Sale Date04/03/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GILL, MARY$310,00012212/0 04/03/20082212
PROGRESS HOMES LLC$79,00019671/0 09/07/20069671
OAK SHADE DEVELOPMENT LLC$58,00016080/0 06/01/20066080
MYERS, JESSE W ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 1,768
Replacement Cost: $323,668
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 1,360 408
BSMBasement 1,360 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
SCRScreened Porch 96 0
   4,976 1,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$94,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$194,100$50,000$244,100
2018$194,100$50,000$244,100
2018$194,100$50,000$244,100
2018$194,100$50,000$244,100
2017$194,100$50,000$244,100
2017$194,100$50,000$244,100
2017$194,100$50,000$244,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800
2025$301,000$94,800$395,800
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2024$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2023$298,300$69,800$368,100
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2022$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2021$222,500$59,800$282,300
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2020$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$207,800$50,000$257,800
2019$194,100$50,000$244,100
2018$194,100$50,000$244,100
2018$194,100$50,000$244,100
2018$194,100$50,000$244,100
2017$194,100$50,000$244,100
2017$194,100$50,000$244,100
2017$194,100$50,000$244,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 48/ / Location : 26055 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps