13139 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13139 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 33/ A /
Acct#
194
Owner
WHETSELL, JOHN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$364,100
Appraisal
$364,100
PID
184
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MILLVIEW PLAT DB 437/32
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHETSELL, JOHN C ET UX
Address8028 LONEROCK LN
BEALETON, VA 22712-7825
Sale Price$121,368
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 668/280
Sale Date12/23/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHETSELL, JOHN C ET UX$121,3681668/280 12/23/19980
EDGE, DAVID VINCENT ET UX$109,00000484/591 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,148
Replacement Cost: $295,563
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1148
Fin Basement Area861
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,148 1,148
BSMBasement 1,148 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 288 0
   2,584 1,148

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$8,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$133,300$71,400$204,700
2018$133,300$71,400$204,700
2018$133,300$71,400$204,700
2018$133,300$71,400$204,700
2017$133,300$71,400$204,700
2017$133,300$71,400$204,700
2017$133,300$71,400$204,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100
2025$232,800$131,300$364,100
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2024$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2023$222,000$101,300$323,300
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2022$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2021$173,700$86,300$260,000
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2020$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$158,700$74,700$233,400
2019$133,300$71,400$204,700
2018$133,300$71,400$204,700
2018$133,300$71,400$204,700
2018$133,300$71,400$204,700
2017$133,300$71,400$204,700
2017$133,300$71,400$204,700
2017$133,300$71,400$204,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 33/ A / Location : 13139 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps