657 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
657 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 17/ /
Acct#
20701
Owner
TOMBLIN, MARK ET UX
Total Market Value
$427,100
Appraisal
$427,100
PID
18402
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10D PLAT CAB 8/79 LOT 17 - 5,061 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMBLIN, MARK ET UX
Address657 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$315,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6722/1
Sale Date09/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TOMBLIN, MARK ET UX$315,00016722/10109/30/2020200006722
MCBRIDE, JESSE M$012465/0 03/07/2005050002465
MCBRIDE, JESSE M ET AL$268,440112297/0 11/15/2004040012297
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$370,06285216/0 05/21/2004040005216
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0014303/0 12/17/2003030014303

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,025
Replacement Cost: $342,677
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1012
Fin Basement Area911
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,013 1,013
FFLFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement 1,012 0
DCKDeck 252 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,689 2,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2021$241,600$79,100$320,700
2021$241,600$79,100$320,700
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$191,800$64,000$255,800
2018$191,800$64,000$255,800
2018$191,800$64,000$255,800
2018$191,800$64,000$255,800
2017$191,800$64,000$255,800
2017$191,800$64,000$255,800
2017$191,800$64,000$255,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100
2025$315,800$111,300$427,100
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2024$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2023$304,100$97,500$401,600
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2022$241,600$79,100$320,700
2021$241,600$79,100$320,700
2021$241,600$79,100$320,700
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2021$238,900$79,100$318,000
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2020$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$202,000$67,200$269,200
2019$191,800$64,000$255,800
2018$191,800$64,000$255,800
2018$191,800$64,000$255,800
2018$191,800$64,000$255,800
2017$191,800$64,000$255,800
2017$191,800$64,000$255,800
2017$191,800$64,000$255,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 17/ / Location : 657 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps