653 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
653 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 16/ /
Acct#
20702
Owner
CHERRY, DONALD CLAY
Total Market Value
$411,400
Appraisal
$411,400
PID
18403
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10D PLAT CAB 8/79 LOT 16 - 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERRY, DONALD CLAY
Address653 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$415,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1055/1
Sale Date03/20/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHERRY, DONALD CLAY $415,00011055/10103/20/2023230001055
POLLARD, DAVID A ET UX$255,00015872/10110/05/2016160005872
ANDRES, BRANDY$155,00011509/0 03/24/2010100001509
CARRASQUILLO, JOSE A ET AL$217,740112691/0 11/24/2004040012691
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$370,06285216/0 05/21/2004040005216
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0014303/0 12/17/2003030014303

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $325,615
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area922
Fin Basement Area850
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 996 996
FFLFirst Floor 922 922
BSMBasement 922 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 380 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   3,844 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$286,400$97,500$383,900
2023$286,400$97,500$383,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$167,400$64,000$231,400
2018$167,400$64,000$231,400
2018$167,400$64,000$231,400
2018$167,400$64,000$231,400
2017$167,400$64,000$231,400
2017$166,200$64,000$230,200
2017$166,200$64,000$230,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400
2025$300,100$111,300$411,400
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2024$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$290,500$97,500$388,000
2023$286,400$97,500$383,900
2023$286,400$97,500$383,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2022$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2021$209,800$79,100$288,900
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2020$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$177,200$67,200$244,400
2019$167,400$64,000$231,400
2018$167,400$64,000$231,400
2018$167,400$64,000$231,400
2018$167,400$64,000$231,400
2017$167,400$64,000$231,400
2017$166,200$64,000$230,200
2017$166,200$64,000$230,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 16/ / Location : 653 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps