665 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
665 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 19/ /
Acct#
20704
Owner
RUCKER, NICOLE J ET VIR
Total Market Value
$418,800
Appraisal
$418,800
PID
18405
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10D PLAT CAB 8/79 LOT 19 - 7,404 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUCKER, NICOLE J ET VIR
Address665 KINGS GRANT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6074/1
Sale Date11/08/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RUCKER, NICOLE J ET VIR $016074/10211/08/2019190006074
RUCKER, NICOLE J ET VIR$014946/10209/18/2019190004946
JOBE, NICOLE J$013232/00205/14/2013130003232
JOBE, TIMOTHY D ET AL$233,840113250/0 12/08/2004040013250
RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES OF VA INC$370,06285216/0 05/21/2004040005216
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0014303/0 12/17/2003030014303

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,131
Replacement Cost: $332,694
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area52
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,160 1,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 971 971
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,795 2,131

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800
2024$296,200$98,300$394,500
2024$296,200$98,300$394,500
2024$293,500$98,300$391,800
2024$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$181,600$64,900$246,500
2018$181,600$64,900$246,500
2018$181,600$64,900$246,500
2018$181,600$64,900$246,500
2017$181,600$64,900$246,500
2017$181,600$64,900$246,500
2017$181,600$64,900$246,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800
2025$306,600$112,200$418,800
2024$296,200$98,300$394,500
2024$296,200$98,300$394,500
2024$293,500$98,300$391,800
2024$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2023$293,500$98,300$391,800
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2022$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2021$227,700$79,700$307,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2020$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$192,200$68,200$260,400
2019$181,600$64,900$246,500
2018$181,600$64,900$246,500
2018$181,600$64,900$246,500
2018$181,600$64,900$246,500
2017$181,600$64,900$246,500
2017$181,600$64,900$246,500
2017$181,600$64,900$246,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 19/ / Location : 665 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps