664 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
664 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 31/ /
Acct#
20705
Owner
LUNA, RONALD X ET UX
Total Market Value
$403,700
Appraisal
$403,700
PID
18406
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10D PLAT CAB 8/79 LOT 31 - 6,748
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLUNA, RONALD X ET UX
Address664 KINGS GRANT RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$400,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3081/1
Sale Date05/03/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LUNA, RONALD X ET UX $400,00013081/10105/03/2022220003081
JIMENEZ MURILLO, GISELA$260,00014474/10108/18/2017170004474
SURBER, PHILIP D ET UX$169,90017759/0 12/15/2008080007759
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$190,00015919/0 09/11/2008080005919
GRANADOS, JULIO C ET UX$217,09719207/0 08/27/2004040009207
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$370,65883373/0 04/08/2004040003373
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0014303/0 12/17/2003030014303

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,996
Replacement Cost: $316,639
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area792
Fin Basement Area300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 792 792
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 792 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,444 1,996

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2022$313,400$79,500$392,900
2022$220,000$79,500$299,500
2022$214,200$79,500$293,700
2022$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$64,600$246,000
2018$171,300$64,600$235,900
2018$171,300$64,600$235,900
2018$171,300$64,600$235,900
2017$171,300$64,600$235,900
2017$171,300$64,600$235,900
2017$171,300$64,600$235,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700
2025$291,800$111,900$403,700
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2024$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2023$282,500$98,000$380,500
2022$313,400$79,500$392,900
2022$220,000$79,500$299,500
2022$214,200$79,500$293,700
2022$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2021$214,200$79,500$293,700
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2020$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$67,900$249,300
2019$181,400$64,600$246,000
2018$171,300$64,600$235,900
2018$171,300$64,600$235,900
2018$171,300$64,600$235,900
2017$171,300$64,600$235,900
2017$171,300$64,600$235,900
2017$171,300$64,600$235,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 31/ / Location : 664 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps