660 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
660 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 32/ /
Acct#
20706
Owner
LARKIN, JULIE ET VIR
Total Market Value
$412,600
Appraisal
$412,600
PID
18407
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10D PLAT CAB 8/79 LOT 32 - 5,159 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLARKIN, JULIE ET VIR
Address660 KINGS GRANT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2906
Sale Price$268,629
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10126/0
Sale Date09/21/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LARKIN, JULIE ET VIR$268,629110126/0 09/21/2004040010126
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$370,65883373/0 04/08/2004040003373
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0014303/0 12/17/2003030014303

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,104
Replacement Cost: $326,956
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area912
Fin Basement Area146
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,192 1,192
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
BSMBasement 912 0
DCKDeck 256 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,696 2,104

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$181,200$64,000$245,200
2018$181,200$64,000$245,200
2018$181,200$64,000$245,200
2018$181,200$64,000$245,200
2017$181,200$64,000$245,200
2017$181,200$64,000$245,200
2017$181,200$64,000$245,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600
2025$301,300$111,300$412,600
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2024$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2023$292,000$97,500$389,500
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2022$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2021$226,800$79,100$305,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2020$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$191,700$67,200$258,900
2019$181,200$64,000$245,200
2018$181,200$64,000$245,200
2018$181,200$64,000$245,200
2018$181,200$64,000$245,200
2017$181,200$64,000$245,200
2017$181,200$64,000$245,200
2017$181,200$64,000$245,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 32/ / Location : 660 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps