652 KINGS GRANT RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
652 KINGS GRANT RD
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 33/ /
Acct#
20707
Owner
MOSSER, AMANDA
Total Market Value
$471,400
Appraisal
$471,400
PID
18408
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10D PLAT CAB 8/79 LOT 33 - 5,000 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSSER, AMANDA
Address652 KINGS GRANT RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$277,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3364/
Sale Date07/25/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSSER, AMANDA$277,00013364/ 0107/25/2014140003364
GALINDO, PATRICK$227,00015300/0 09/04/2012120005300
POGUE, JAMES DAVID ET UX$015503/0 11/04/2011110005503
POGUE, JEANNE MARTE$223,00013727/0 07/28/2011110003727
BINVERSIE, KURT F$195,00012155/0 04/15/2009090002155
HERDMAN, BEVERLY A ET AL$150,00011004/0 02/24/2009090001004
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TEE$194,85015045/0 08/04/2008080005045
MALDONADO, ROBERTO ET AL$364,526111062/0 10/13/2004040011062
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$370,65883373/0 04/08/2004040003373
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0014303/0 12/17/2003030014303

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $390,880
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1082
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,374 1,374
FFLFirst Floor 1,082 1,082
BSMBasement 1,082 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 400 0
   4,250 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$220,200$64,000$284,200
2018$220,200$64,000$284,200
2018$220,200$64,000$284,200
2018$220,200$64,000$284,200
2017$220,200$64,000$284,200
2017$220,200$64,000$284,200
2017$220,200$64,000$284,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400
2025$360,100$111,300$471,400
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2024$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2023$347,500$97,500$445,000
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2022$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2021$274,800$79,100$353,900
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2020$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$232,000$67,200$299,200
2019$220,200$64,000$284,200
2018$220,200$64,000$284,200
2018$220,200$64,000$284,200
2018$220,200$64,000$284,200
2017$220,200$64,000$284,200
2017$220,200$64,000$284,200
2017$220,200$64,000$284,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 33/ / Location : 652 KINGS GRANT RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps