612 HOLLY CREST DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
612 HOLLY CREST DR
Parcel ID
40/ U 10/ 69/ /
Acct#
20709
Owner
RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL L
Total Market Value
$485,100
Appraisal
$485,100
PID
18410
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LAKEVIEW PHASE 10D PLAT CAB 8/79 LOT 69 - 16,663 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1R2
Historic District
Acres
0.38
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRODRIGUEZ, ANGEL L
Address612 HOLLY CREST DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-3194
Sale Price$342,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4255/1
Sale Date07/10/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RODRIGUEZ, ANGEL L$342,00014255/10107/10/2020200004255
THASAN, PIUS ET UX$011647/0 03/08/2013130001647
THASAN, PIUS$212,50014726/0 08/05/2009090004726
FLAGSTAR BANK FSB$300,90217256/0 11/18/2008080007256
ROUND, CHARLES M ET UX$350,29419419/0 09/01/2004040009419
WASHINGTON HOMES INC OF VIRGINIA$558,656125315/0 05/25/2004040005315
K & M PROPERTIES LC$0014303/0 12/17/2003030014303

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,088
Replacement Cost: $440,593
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1318
Fin Basement Area1186
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,758 1,758
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 1,318 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   5,198 3,088

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0193
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$260,900$67,400$328,300
2018$260,900$67,400$328,300
2018$260,900$67,400$328,300
2018$260,900$67,400$328,300
2017$260,900$67,400$328,300
2017$260,900$67,400$328,300
2017$260,900$67,400$328,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100
2025$370,600$114,500$485,100
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2024$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2023$358,500$100,300$458,800
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2022$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2021$283,200$81,300$364,500
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2020$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$275,000$70,800$345,800
2019$260,900$67,400$328,300
2018$260,900$67,400$328,300
2018$260,900$67,400$328,300
2018$260,900$67,400$328,300
2017$260,900$67,400$328,300
2017$260,900$67,400$328,300
2017$260,900$67,400$328,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ U 10/ 69/ / Location : 612 HOLLY CREST DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps