14151 LOYDS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14151 LOYDS LN
Parcel ID
29/ / 23/ F /
Acct#
20714
Owner
HUDSON, WALTER W ET UX
Assessed Value
$748,200
Appraisal
$1,065,400
PID
18415
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN LOT 2 PLAT CAB 8/93
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
47.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,100$457,300$1,065,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$608,100$457,300$1,065,400$140,100$748,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDSON, WALTER W ET UX
Address14151 LOYDS LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$283,872
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1300/0
Sale Date02/13/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUDSON, WALTER W ET UX$283,87211300/0 02/13/20041300
LOYD, CHARLES E JR ET UX$0014584/0 12/29/200314584

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,560
Replacement Cost: $655,430
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)5
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)2
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1584
Fin Basement Area844
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,968 1,968
FFLFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
OVROverhang 64 64
BSMBasement 1,584 0
DCKDeck 264 0
GARGarage 1,320 0
OPROpen Porch 704 0
   7,432 3,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)47.31
Frontage
Depth
Land$457,300
Clean & Green Value$140,100
Clean & Green Acres46.31

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL728.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL256.00 UNITS$5001
DWELDWELLINGOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$3,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$608,100$457,300$1,065,400
2025$608,100$457,300$1,065,400
2025$602,000$457,300$1,059,300
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000
2021$447,300$324,700$772,000
2021$448,800$324,700$773,500
2021$448,800$324,700$773,500
2021$448,800$324,700$773,500
2020$400,400$299,200$699,600
2020$384,000$299,200$683,200
2020$382,300$299,200$681,500
2020$382,300$299,200$681,500
2019$382,300$299,200$681,500
2019$382,300$299,200$681,500
2019$382,300$299,200$681,500
2019$378,800$299,200$678,000
2019$360,400$295,900$656,300
2018$360,400$295,900$656,300
2018$360,400$295,900$656,300
2018$360,400$295,900$656,300
2017$360,400$295,900$656,300
2017$360,400$295,900$656,300
2017$360,400$295,900$656,300

Assessment
2025$608,100$457,300$1,065,400$140,100$748,200
2025$608,100$457,300$1,065,400$140,100$748,200
2025$602,000$457,300$1,059,300$140,100$742,100
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2024$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2023$572,700$376,000$948,700$109,400$682,100
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000$99,900$547,200
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000$99,900$547,200
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000$99,900$547,200
2022$447,300$324,700$772,000$99,900$547,200
2021$447,300$324,700$772,000$99,900$547,200
2021$448,800$324,700$773,500$99,900$548,700
2021$448,800$324,700$773,500$99,900$548,700
2021$448,800$324,700$773,500$99,900$548,700
2020$400,400$299,200$699,600$83,900$484,300
2020$384,000$299,200$683,200$83,900$467,900
2020$382,300$299,200$681,500$83,900$466,200
2020$382,300$299,200$681,500$299,200$681,500
2019$382,300$299,200$681,500$299,200$681,500
2019$382,300$299,200$681,500$299,200$681,500
2019$382,300$299,200$681,500$299,200$681,500
2019$378,800$299,200$678,000$299,200$678,000
2019$360,400$295,900$656,300$295,900$656,300
2018$360,400$295,900$656,300$295,900$656,300
2018$360,400$295,900$656,300$295,900$656,300
2018$360,400$295,900$656,300$295,900$656,300
2017$360,400$295,900$656,300$295,900$656,300
2017$360,400$295,900$656,300$295,900$656,300
2017$360,400$295,900$656,300$295,900$656,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 23/ F / Location : 14151 LOYDS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps