7453 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7453 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 27/ G /
Acct#
20716
Owner
OLIVER, DENISE LOUISE
Total Market Value
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
18417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OAK SHADE FARM PARCEL D PLAT CAB 7/635; PARCEL 4 PF 4/400
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.3366
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER, DENISE LOUISE
Address7453 WATERFORD RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1965
Sale Price$10
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1775/1
Sale Date04/23/2025
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OLIVER, DENISE LOUISE $1021775/11404/23/2025250001775
OLIVER, DENISE LOUISE $044954/10210/29/2024240004954
EDWARDS, DENISE L$022243/11405/31/2024240002243
EDWARDS, DENISE L$45,00013638/0 04/08/20033638
OLIVER, JAMES M &$1,050,00002551/0 03/12/20032551

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $442,416
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1792
Fin Basement Area1613
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
BSMBasement 1,792 0
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   3,920 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$266,400$101,900$368,300
2018$266,400$101,900$368,300
2018$266,400$101,900$368,300
2018$266,400$101,900$368,300
2017$271,500$202,900$474,400
2017$271,500$202,900$474,400
2017$271,500$202,900$474,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100
2025$398,200$156,900$555,100
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2024$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2023$388,700$141,900$530,600
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2022$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2021$300,500$116,900$417,400
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2020$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$293,400$103,600$397,000
2019$266,400$101,900$368,300
2018$266,400$101,900$368,300
2018$266,400$101,900$368,300
2018$266,400$101,900$368,300
2017$271,500$202,900$474,400
2017$271,500$202,900$474,400
2017$271,500$202,900$474,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 27/ G / Location : 7453 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps