11520 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11520 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
62/ / 54/ /
Acct#
1949
Owner
BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$153,200
Appraisal
$153,200
PID
1842
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH
AddressP.O. BOX 1
MITCHELLS, VA 22729
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 488/202
Sale Date11/17/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BETHEL BAPTIST CHURCH$00488/202 11/17/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 2,802
Replacement Cost: $331,337
Building Percent Good: 31
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$102,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleReligious Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD -
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseReligious
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,802 2,802
   2,802 2,802

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code760C
DescriptionReligious  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$121,900$50,500$172,400
2018$121,900$50,500$172,400
2018$121,900$50,500$172,400
2018$121,900$50,500$172,400
2017$121,900$50,500$172,400
2017$121,900$50,500$172,400
2017$121,900$50,500$172,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200
2025$102,700$50,500$153,200
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2024$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2023$115,200$50,500$165,700
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2022$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2021$113,800$50,500$164,300
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2020$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$115,500$50,500$166,000
2019$121,900$50,500$172,400
2018$121,900$50,500$172,400
2018$121,900$50,500$172,400
2018$121,900$50,500$172,400
2017$121,900$50,500$172,400
2017$121,900$50,500$172,400
2017$121,900$50,500$172,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 62/ / 54/ / Location : 11520 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps