10032 RUMSEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10032 RUMSEY RD
Parcel ID
74/ / 20/ C /
Acct#
20720
Owner
HOVEY, RANDOLPH L JR CO TR &
Total Market Value
$352,300
Appraisal
$352,300
PID
18421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS PLAT CAB 8/186
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOVEY, RANDOLPH L JR CO TR &
HOVEY, HEATHER M CO TR
Address1534 MEANDER RUN RD
LOCUST DALE, VA 22948-4813
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3360/1
Sale Date08/05/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOVEY, RANDOLPH L JR CO TR &$013360/10208/05/2024240003360
HOVEY, RANDOLPH L JR ET UX$260,00013709/10107/13/2017170003709
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$200,00011627/10103/31/2017170001627
WEAKLEY, JASON A$015326/0 10/27/20115326
WEAKLEY, JASON A ET UX$0112208/0 10/24/200312208
WEAKLEY, JASON A$0112053/0 10/21/200312053
RUMSEY, CATHERINE C ET AL$0012050/0 10/21/200312050
HOVEY, RANDOLLPH L JR TR $0  /   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $251,214
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1075
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 1,075 0
DCKDeck 240 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   2,510 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$125,600$87,400$213,000
2018$125,600$87,400$213,000
2018$125,600$87,400$213,000
2018$125,600$87,400$213,000
2017$125,600$87,400$213,000
2017$127,000$87,400$214,400
2017$127,000$87,400$214,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300
2025$231,100$121,200$352,300
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2024$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2023$226,000$108,800$334,800
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2022$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2021$169,100$97,200$266,300
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2020$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$155,100$87,400$242,500
2019$125,600$87,400$213,000
2018$125,600$87,400$213,000
2018$125,600$87,400$213,000
2018$125,600$87,400$213,000
2017$125,600$87,400$213,000
2017$127,000$87,400$214,400
2017$127,000$87,400$214,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 74/ / 20/ C / Location : 10032 RUMSEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps