14326 WOODPECKER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14326 WOODPECKER LN
Parcel ID
28/ / 18/ B /
Acct#
20722
Owner
PIERCE, GREGORY B ET UX
Total Market Value
$591,900
Appraisal
$591,900
PID
18423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA ROAD RICHARDS LAND - LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/691
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCE, GREGORY B ET UX
AddressPO BOX 92
BOSTON, VA 22713-0092
Sale Price$183,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4258/0
Sale Date05/10/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERCE, GREGORY B ET UX$183,00014258/0 05/10/20074258
LANE, STEPHEN J JR ET ALS$014257/0 05/10/20074257
LANE, STEPHEN J JR ET UX$004683/0 05/02/20034683

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,801
Replacement Cost: $480,332
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,489 2,489
FUSFinished Upper Story 312 312
GARGarage 624 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   3,461 2,801

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$144,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$267,200$89,300$356,500
2018$267,200$89,300$356,500
2018$267,200$89,300$356,500
2018$267,200$89,300$356,500
2017$267,200$89,300$356,500
2017$267,200$89,300$356,500
2017$267,200$89,300$356,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900
2025$447,700$144,200$591,900
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2024$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2023$447,200$109,200$556,400
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2022$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2021$328,600$104,200$432,800
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2020$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$298,000$92,600$390,600
2019$267,200$89,300$356,500
2018$267,200$89,300$356,500
2018$267,200$89,300$356,500
2018$267,200$89,300$356,500
2017$267,200$89,300$356,500
2017$267,200$89,300$356,500
2017$267,200$89,300$356,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 18/ B / Location : 14326 WOODPECKER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps