7088 TRILOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7088 TRILOCK LN
Parcel ID
12/ / 61/ B /
Acct#
20725
Owner
KIRWAN, MARK ANTHONY ET AL
Assessed Value
$550,900
Appraisal
$640,100
PID
18426
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HOMELAND
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100$173,900$550,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRWAN, MARK ANTHONY ET AL
Address7366 LAUREL HILL LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1825
Sale Price$560,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5271/1
Sale Date09/01/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRWAN, MARK ANTHONY ET AL $560,00015271/10109/01/2022220005271
STRICKLEN, JAMES R CO-TEE ET AL$019234/0 11/16/20079234
STRICKLEN, JAMES R ET AL$0113502/0 10/27/200513502
SCOTT, MARJORIE JEAN$017469/0 07/09/20037469

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $372,445
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1485
Fin Basement Area1114
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
BSMBasement 1,485 0
DCKDeck 1,079 0
   4,049 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$263,100
Clean & Green Value$173,900
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE AFR1FRAME & METAL1296.00 UNITS$31,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL0.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800
2022$365,500$201,300$566,800
2022$237,900$133,000$370,900
2022$237,900$133,000$370,900
2022$242,800$133,000$375,800
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400
2019$187,600$118,100$305,700
2018$187,600$118,100$305,700
2018$187,600$118,100$305,700
2018$187,600$118,100$305,700
2017$187,600$118,100$305,700
2017$187,600$118,100$305,700
2017$187,600$118,100$305,700

Assessment
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100$163,900$540,900
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100$163,900$540,900
2025$377,000$263,100$640,100$163,900$540,900
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800$119,800$485,300
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800$119,800$485,300
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800$119,800$485,300
2024$365,500$201,300$566,800$119,800$485,300
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800$119,800$485,300
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800$119,800$485,300
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800$119,800$485,300
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800$201,300$566,800
2023$365,500$201,300$566,800$201,300$566,800
2022$365,500$201,300$566,800$76,400$441,900
2022$237,900$133,000$370,900$76,400$314,300
2022$237,900$133,000$370,900$76,400$314,300
2022$242,800$133,000$375,800$76,400$319,200
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800$76,400$319,200
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800$76,400$319,200
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800$76,400$319,200
2021$242,800$133,000$375,800$76,400$319,200
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400$63,800$284,800
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400$63,800$284,800
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400$63,800$284,800
2020$221,000$121,400$342,400$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400$121,400$342,400
2019$221,000$121,400$342,400$121,400$342,400
2019$187,600$118,100$305,700$118,100$305,700
2018$187,600$118,100$305,700$118,100$305,700
2018$187,600$118,100$305,700$118,100$305,700
2018$187,600$118,100$305,700$118,100$305,700
2017$187,600$118,100$305,700$118,100$305,700
2017$187,600$118,100$305,700$118,100$305,700
2017$187,600$118,100$305,700$118,100$305,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 61/ B / Location : 7088 TRILOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps