16586 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16586 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
32/ D 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
20727
Owner
COLEY, SHEILA
Total Market Value
$807,800
Appraisal
$807,800
PID
18428
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1A PLAT CAB 7/791
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLEY, SHEILA
Address16586 BRADFORD RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4616
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0194/1
Sale Date10/07/2025
Validity Code17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COLEY, SHEILA $010194/11710/07/2025250000194
COLEY, ERNEST C JR ET UX$489,00015840/0 07/03/20075840
SHEPHARD, THOMAS J ET UX$79,90011614/0 02/14/20051614
GRAYSTONE HOMES INC$009088/0 08/14/20039088

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,114
Replacement Cost: $642,266
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$590,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2614
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,114 3,114
BSMBasement 2,614 0
DCKDeck 320 0
GARGarage 824 0
OPROpen Porch 474 0
   7,346 3,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$163,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1015.00 UNITS$13,6001
SHDSHEDVLVINYL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1530.00 UNITS$38,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$406,600$109,500$516,100
2018$406,600$99,000$505,600
2018$406,600$99,000$505,600
2018$406,600$99,000$505,600
2017$406,600$99,000$505,600
2017$406,600$99,000$505,600
2017$406,600$99,000$505,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800
2025$644,800$163,000$807,800
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2024$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2023$625,100$133,300$758,400
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2022$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2021$487,700$121,400$609,100
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2020$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$444,000$109,500$553,500
2019$406,600$109,500$516,100
2018$406,600$99,000$505,600
2018$406,600$99,000$505,600
2018$406,600$99,000$505,600
2017$406,600$99,000$505,600
2017$406,600$99,000$505,600
2017$406,600$99,000$505,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ D 1/ 1/ A / Location : 16586 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps