26257 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26257 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
1951
Owner
LAYHER, LIGIA IRMA ET AL
Total Market Value
$568,600
Appraisal
$568,600
PID
1843
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELEYS FORD PARCEL A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAYHER, LIGIA IRMA ET AL
Address26257 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1835
Sale Price$389,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1887/1
Sale Date04/24/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAYHER, LIGIA IRMA ET AL$389,90011887/10104/24/2019190001887
MONTGOMERY, ROBERT R ET UX$0110720/0 10/04/200410720
MONTGOMERY, ROBERT R$222,60016750/0 10/17/20016750
SHOLAR, KEN W$131,0001719/514 05/23/20000
ASSOCIATES HOME EQUITY SERVICES INC$01694/388 08/18/19990
CHURCH, JAMES R ET UX$14,0000270/278 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,240
Replacement Cost: $487,990
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2240
Fin Basement Area1680
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement 2,240 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 490 0
PTOPatio 2,156 0
   7,486 2,240

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'1672.00 UNITS$18,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2019$291,900$94,500$386,400
2019$256,400$94,500$350,900
2019$256,400$94,300$350,700
2019$256,400$94,300$350,700
2019$236,300$94,300$330,600
2018$236,300$94,300$330,600
2018$236,300$94,300$330,600
2018$236,300$94,300$330,600
2017$236,300$94,300$330,600
2017$236,300$94,300$330,600
2017$236,300$94,300$330,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600
2025$414,200$154,400$568,600
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2024$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2023$411,000$114,300$525,300
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2022$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2021$331,400$104,300$435,700
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2020$291,900$94,500$386,400
2019$291,900$94,500$386,400
2019$256,400$94,500$350,900
2019$256,400$94,300$350,700
2019$256,400$94,300$350,700
2019$236,300$94,300$330,600
2018$236,300$94,300$330,600
2018$236,300$94,300$330,600
2018$236,300$94,300$330,600
2017$236,300$94,300$330,600
2017$236,300$94,300$330,600
2017$236,300$94,300$330,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ 1/ 1/ / Location : 26257 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps