17193 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17193 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 58/ /
Acct#
1952
Owner
LADY OLIVIA AT NORTH CLIFF LLC
Total Market Value
$360,200
Appraisal
$360,200
PID
1844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HAZEL RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
170.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLADY OLIVIA AT NORTH CLIFF LLC
Address9198 NORTH CLIFF LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3255
Sale Price$2,200,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 674/723
Sale Date02/26/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LADY OLIVIA AT NORTH CLIFF LLC$2,200,0004674/723 02/26/19990
NORTH CLIFF STABLES INC$1,225,00000373/415 09/22/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,044
Replacement Cost: $258,915
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$238,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.19
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area876
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 876 876
FUSFinished Upper Story 168 168
BSMBasement 876 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
STGStorage 256 0
   2,432 1,044

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)170.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$135,900$87,400$223,300
2018$135,900$87,400$223,300
2018$135,900$87,400$223,300
2018$135,900$87,400$223,300
2017$135,900$87,400$223,300
2017$135,900$87,400$223,300
2017$135,900$87,400$223,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200
2025$238,200$122,000$360,200
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2024$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2023$233,200$137,600$370,800
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2022$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2021$171,800$119,800$291,600
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2020$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$145,600$104,700$250,300
2019$135,900$87,400$223,300
2018$135,900$87,400$223,300
2018$135,900$87,400$223,300
2018$135,900$87,400$223,300
2017$135,900$87,400$223,300
2017$135,900$87,400$223,300
2017$135,900$87,400$223,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 58/ / Location : 17193 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps