8394 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8394 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
20740
Owner
FINCHAM, JAMES B
Total Market Value
$558,500
Appraisal
$558,500
PID
18441
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 1-A PLAT CAB 7/753
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFINCHAM, JAMES B
Address8394 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2541
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7918/1
Sale Date11/02/2020
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FINCHAM, JAMES B $017918/10811/02/2020200007918
FINCHAM, JAMES B ET UX$72,000113215/0 11/18/200313215
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01011339/0 10/03/200311339
BROWN, ROBERT J$250,000911338/0 10/03/200311338
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$007680/0 07/15/20037680

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,366
Replacement Cost: $438,772
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$403,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1540
Fin Basement Area1386
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
FUSFinished Upper Story 826 826
BSMBasement 1,540 0
DCKDeck 336 0
OPROpen Porch 440 0
   4,682 2,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT748.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2020$280,200$94,800$375,000
2020$280,200$94,800$375,000
2020$276,200$94,800$371,000
2020$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500
2025$407,100$151,400$558,500
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2024$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2023$394,200$121,400$515,600
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2022$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2021$297,800$106,400$404,200
2020$280,200$94,800$375,000
2020$280,200$94,800$375,000
2020$276,200$94,800$371,000
2020$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$276,200$94,800$371,000
2019$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2018$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500
2017$259,000$91,500$350,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 1/ A / Location : 8394 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps