8470 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8470 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 2/ A /
Acct#
20742
Owner
PERLICH, ANGELA
Total Market Value
$502,200
Appraisal
$502,200
PID
18443
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 2-A PLAT CAB 7/755
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$149,000$502,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$353,200$149,000$502,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPERLICH, ANGELA
Address8470 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2531
Sale Price$474,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3729/1
Sale Date08/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PERLICH, ANGELA $474,90013729/10108/14/2025250003729
CORNEJO, GRISELDA$339,90014553/10108/10/2016160004553
KILBY, ROBIN J$298,00019915/0 09/15/2004040009915
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01011339/0 10/03/200311339
BROWN, ROBERT J$250,000911338/0 10/03/200311338
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$007681/0 07/15/20037681

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $373,710
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area957
Fin Basement Area478
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 957 957
FUSFinished Upper Story 909 909
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 957 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 600 0
OPROpen Porch 248 0
   3,907 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL740.00 UNITS$8,9001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$149,000$485,500
2025$336,500$149,000$485,500
2025$336,500$149,000$485,500
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$217,400$89,100$306,500
2018$217,400$89,100$306,500
2018$217,400$89,100$306,500
2018$217,400$89,100$306,500
2017$217,400$89,100$306,500
2017$217,400$89,100$306,500
2017$217,400$89,100$306,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$149,000$485,500
2025$336,500$149,000$485,500
2025$336,500$149,000$485,500
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2024$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2023$325,600$119,000$444,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2022$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2021$250,600$104,000$354,600
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2020$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$229,000$92,400$321,400
2019$217,400$89,100$306,500
2018$217,400$89,100$306,500
2018$217,400$89,100$306,500
2018$217,400$89,100$306,500
2017$217,400$89,100$306,500
2017$217,400$89,100$306,500
2017$217,400$89,100$306,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 2/ A / Location : 8470 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps