10367 HIDDEN LAKE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10367 HIDDEN LAKE LN
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 3/ A /
Acct#
20743
Owner
LEWANDOWSKI, CAMILLE M ET AL
Total Market Value
$455,800
Appraisal
$455,800
PID
18444
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 3-A PLAT CAB 7/756
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.53
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWANDOWSKI, CAMILLE M ET AL
Address10367 HIDDEN LAKE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2530
Sale Price$324,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5068/1
Sale Date09/23/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWANDOWSKI, CAMILLE M ET AL$324,90015068/10109/23/2019190005068
MOHN, DANIEL R$242,50016067/0 09/18/20086067
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$224,00014847/0 07/25/20084847
HOUGH, DONALD ET UX$227,500110131/0 09/21/200410131
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01011339/0 10/03/200311339
BROWN, ROBERT J$250,000911338/0 10/03/200311338
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$007682/0 07/15/20037682

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,341
Replacement Cost: $328,562
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$302,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1341
Fin Basement Area650
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,341 1,341
BSMBasement 1,341 0
OPROpen Porch 170 0
   2,852 1,341

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$153,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2019$207,600$96,900$304,500
2019$207,400$96,900$304,300
2019$207,400$96,900$304,300
2019$207,400$96,900$304,300
2019$173,100$93,600$266,700
2018$173,100$93,600$266,700
2018$173,100$93,600$266,700
2018$173,100$93,600$266,700
2017$173,100$93,600$266,700
2017$173,100$93,600$266,700
2017$173,100$93,600$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800
2025$302,300$153,500$455,800
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2024$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2023$294,900$123,500$418,400
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2022$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2021$225,200$108,500$333,700
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2020$207,600$96,900$304,500
2019$207,600$96,900$304,500
2019$207,400$96,900$304,300
2019$207,400$96,900$304,300
2019$207,400$96,900$304,300
2019$173,100$93,600$266,700
2018$173,100$93,600$266,700
2018$173,100$93,600$266,700
2018$173,100$93,600$266,700
2017$173,100$93,600$266,700
2017$173,100$93,600$266,700
2017$173,100$93,600$266,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 3/ A / Location : 10367 HIDDEN LAKE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps