9074 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9074 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 4/ A /
Acct#
20744
Owner
HENRY, RANDOLPH
Total Market Value
$467,100
Appraisal
$467,100
PID
18445
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 4-A PLAT CAB 7/757
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY, RANDOLPH
Address9074 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2543
Sale Price$117,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2229/0
Sale Date03/10/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HENRY, RANDOLPH$117,00012229/0 03/10/20042229
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01011339/0 10/03/200311339
BROWN, ROBERT J$250,000911338/0 10/03/200311338
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$007683/0 07/15/20037683

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $338,967
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1380
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
BSMBasement 1,380 0
GARGarage 630 0
OPROpen Porch 352 0
   3,742 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$177,400$94,800$272,200
2018$177,400$94,800$272,200
2018$177,400$94,800$272,200
2018$177,400$94,800$272,200
2017$177,400$94,800$272,200
2017$177,400$94,800$272,200
2017$177,400$94,800$272,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100
2025$312,400$154,700$467,100
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2024$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2023$304,600$124,700$429,300
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2022$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2021$233,800$109,700$343,500
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2020$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$211,800$98,100$309,900
2019$177,400$94,800$272,200
2018$177,400$94,800$272,200
2018$177,400$94,800$272,200
2018$177,400$94,800$272,200
2017$177,400$94,800$272,200
2017$177,400$94,800$272,200
2017$177,400$94,800$272,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 4/ A / Location : 9074 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps