9128 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9128 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 4/ B /
Acct#
20745
Owner
DARROW, TIMOTHY M ET AL
Total Market Value
$474,900
Appraisal
$474,900
PID
18446
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 4-B PLAT CAB 7/757
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDARROW, TIMOTHY M ET AL
Address9128 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2524
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3451/1
Sale Date06/09/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DARROW, TIMOTHY M ET AL $013451/10106/09/2020200003451
DARROW, TIMOTHY$299,00015967/0 05/24/20055967
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01011339/0 10/03/200311339
BROWN, ROBERT J$250,000911338/0 10/03/200311338
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$007683/0 07/15/20037683

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,268
Replacement Cost: $332,271
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1268
Fin Basement Area933
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,268 1,268
BSMBasement 1,268 0
DCKDeck 300 0
OPROpen Porch 20 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   3,024 1,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1152.00 UNITS$19,4001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2020$227,100$92,400$319,500
2020$213,100$92,400$305,500
2020$213,100$92,400$305,500
2020$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$177,600$89,100$266,700
2018$177,600$89,100$266,700
2018$177,600$89,100$266,700
2018$177,600$89,100$266,700
2017$177,600$89,100$266,700
2017$177,600$89,100$266,700
2017$177,600$89,100$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900
2025$325,900$149,000$474,900
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2024$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2023$314,800$119,000$433,800
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2022$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2021$246,400$104,000$350,400
2020$227,100$92,400$319,500
2020$213,100$92,400$305,500
2020$213,100$92,400$305,500
2020$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$213,100$92,400$305,500
2019$177,600$89,100$266,700
2018$177,600$89,100$266,700
2018$177,600$89,100$266,700
2018$177,600$89,100$266,700
2017$177,600$89,100$266,700
2017$177,600$89,100$266,700
2017$177,600$89,100$266,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 4/ B / Location : 9128 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps