9166 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9166 DUNKARD CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
18/ E 1/ 5/ A /
Acct#
20746
Owner
SCRIMGER, FREDERICK IV ET UX
Total Market Value
$491,200
Appraisal
$491,200
PID
18447
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 5-A PLAT CAB 7/758
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCRIMGER, FREDERICK IV ET UX
Address9166 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$348,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2876/1
Sale Date05/14/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCRIMGER, FREDERICK IV ET UX$348,50012876/10105/14/2020200002876
VIEL, MATTHEW G E T UX$240,00015767/0 08/22/20135767
JOHNSON, PATRICIA M TEE$0115405/0 12/07/200515405
JOHNSON, PATRICIA M$349,50019879/0 08/12/20059879
BEST BILT HOMES LLC$01011339/0 10/03/200311339
BROWN, ROBERT J$250,000911338/0 10/03/200311338
DODSON, JAMES SHANNON ET ALS$007684/0 07/15/20037684

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,585
Replacement Cost: $350,826
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1573
Fin Basement Area660
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,585 1,585
BSMBasement 1,573 0
OPROpen Porch 276 0
   3,434 1,585

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$149,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1500.00 UNITS$17,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2022$325,700$119,000$444,700
2022$244,000$104,000$348,000
2022$244,000$104,000$348,000
2022$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2020$235,100$92,400$327,500
2020$235,100$92,400$327,500
2020$223,200$92,400$315,600
2020$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$176,900$89,100$266,000
2018$176,900$89,100$266,000
2018$176,900$89,100$266,000
2018$176,900$89,100$266,000
2017$176,900$89,100$266,000
2017$176,900$89,100$266,000
2017$176,900$89,100$266,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200
2025$342,200$149,000$491,200
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2024$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2023$329,500$119,000$448,500
2022$325,700$119,000$444,700
2022$244,000$104,000$348,000
2022$244,000$104,000$348,000
2022$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2021$244,000$104,000$348,000
2020$235,100$92,400$327,500
2020$235,100$92,400$327,500
2020$223,200$92,400$315,600
2020$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$223,200$92,400$315,600
2019$176,900$89,100$266,000
2018$176,900$89,100$266,000
2018$176,900$89,100$266,000
2018$176,900$89,100$266,000
2017$176,900$89,100$266,000
2017$176,900$89,100$266,000
2017$176,900$89,100$266,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ E 1/ 5/ A / Location : 9166 DUNKARD CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps