9358 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9358 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ F1 /
Acct#
20747
Owner
HUNTER, KIMBERLY &
Assessed Value
$300,500
Appraisal
$370,400
PID
18448
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SCOTTS MTN PLAT CAB 7/717
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400$121,600$300,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, KIMBERLY &
HUNTER-COATES, VICTORIA LEE ET AL
Address811 GREENMEAD DR

KINSTON, NC 28501-1757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale9
Book & Page 0108/1
Sale Date05/20/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTER, KIMBERLY &$090108/10305/20/2025250000108
PETERS, CARRYL G $022052/11305/20/2024240002052
PETERS, CARRYL G $080133/10406/28/2022220000133
PETERS, MORRIS W ET UX$006358/0 06/11/20036358

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,196
Replacement Cost: $314,933
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,566 1,566
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OPROpen Porch 326 0
   2,522 2,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Land$191,500
Clean & Green Value$121,600
Clean & Green Acres9.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800
2019$126,700$118,100$244,800
2018$126,700$118,100$244,800
2018$126,700$118,100$244,800
2018$126,700$118,100$244,800
2017$126,700$118,100$244,800
2017$126,700$118,100$244,800
2017$126,700$118,100$244,800

Assessment
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400$121,600$300,500
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400$121,600$300,500
2025$178,900$191,500$370,400$121,600$300,500
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2024$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2023$183,900$148,000$331,900$92,500$276,400
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2022$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2021$134,800$133,000$267,800$76,500$211,300
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800$64,000$194,400
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800$64,000$194,400
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800$64,000$194,400
2020$130,400$121,400$251,800$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800$121,400$251,800
2019$130,400$121,400$251,800$121,400$251,800
2019$126,700$118,100$244,800$118,100$244,800
2018$126,700$118,100$244,800$118,100$244,800
2018$126,700$118,100$244,800$118,100$244,800
2018$126,700$118,100$244,800$118,100$244,800
2017$126,700$118,100$244,800$118,100$244,800
2017$126,700$118,100$244,800$118,100$244,800
2017$126,700$118,100$244,800$118,100$244,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ F1 / Location : 9358 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps