10541 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10541 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 21/ D /
Acct#
20749
Owner
WHITEHEAD, ROBERT S ET UX
Assessed Value
$467,500
Appraisal
$483,500
PID
18450
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT WALNUT FARM LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/750
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500$116,000$467,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEHEAD, ROBERT S ET UX
Address10541 ALUM SPRINGS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7019
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 7549/0
Sale Date07/10/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITEHEAD, ROBERT S ET UX$007549/0 07/10/20037549

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,135
Replacement Cost: $377,962
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1541
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,541 1,541
FUSFinished Upper Story 580 580
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,541 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   4,240 2,135

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Land$132,000
Clean & Green Value$116,000
Clean & Green Acres2.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500
2024$345,800$102,000$447,800
2024$344,200$102,000$446,200
2024$344,200$102,000$446,200
2024$344,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$72,100$294,800
2018$222,700$72,100$294,800
2018$222,700$72,100$294,800
2018$222,700$72,100$294,800
2017$222,700$72,100$294,800
2017$222,700$72,100$294,800
2017$222,700$72,100$294,800

Assessment
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500$132,000$483,500
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500$132,000$483,500
2025$351,500$132,000$483,500$132,000$483,500
2024$345,800$102,000$447,800$102,000$447,800
2024$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2024$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2024$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2023$344,200$102,000$446,200$102,000$446,200
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2022$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2021$265,800$87,000$352,800$87,000$352,800
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2020$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$75,400$298,100$75,400$298,100
2019$222,700$72,100$294,800$72,100$294,800
2018$222,700$72,100$294,800$72,100$294,800
2018$222,700$72,100$294,800$72,100$294,800
2018$222,700$72,100$294,800$72,100$294,800
2017$222,700$72,100$294,800$72,100$294,800
2017$222,700$72,100$294,800$72,100$294,800
2017$222,700$72,100$294,800$72,100$294,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 21/ D / Location : 10541 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps