18345 CARTER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18345 CARTER LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 78/ A /
Acct#
20750
Owner
LACY, PATRICK H
Total Market Value
$415,900
Appraisal
$415,900
PID
18451
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT ZION PARCEL B PLAT CAB 7/612
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACY, PATRICK H
Address18345 CARTER LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1726
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1311/0
Sale Date02/07/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LACY, PATRICK H$011311/0 02/07/20031311
CARTER, MARSHALL C III ET UX$001309/0 02/07/20031309

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 1,334
Replacement Cost: $309,613
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1250
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement 1,250 0
DCKDeck 176 0
   2,760 1,334

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$171,500$76,100$247,600
2018$171,500$76,100$247,600
2018$171,500$76,100$247,600
2018$171,500$76,100$247,600
2017$171,500$76,100$247,600
2017$171,500$76,100$247,600
2017$171,500$76,100$247,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900
2025$284,800$131,100$415,900
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2024$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2023$283,600$116,100$399,700
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2022$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2021$217,900$91,100$309,000
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2020$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$191,800$76,100$267,900
2019$171,500$76,100$247,600
2018$171,500$76,100$247,600
2018$171,500$76,100$247,600
2018$171,500$76,100$247,600
2017$171,500$76,100$247,600
2017$171,500$76,100$247,600
2017$171,500$76,100$247,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 78/ A / Location : 18345 CARTER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps