12645 MT ZION CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12645 MT ZION CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
32/ / 22/ Q /
Acct#
20755
Owner
WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Total Market Value
$820,300
Appraisal
$820,300
PID
18456
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YANCEY SUBDIVISION LOT 7B PF 3/10-12
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
8.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX
Address12645 MT ZION CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5512
Sale Price$600,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1339/1
Sale Date03/04/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WRIGHT, CHRISTOPHER E ET UX $600,00011339/10103/04/2020200001339
ECKARD, ZACHARIAH J ET UX$94,00011067/10103/01/2017170001067
CAMPANA, MARGARET$011380/0 03/03/20081380
YANCEY, PAUL K ESTATE$003252/0 03/31/20033252

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 3,680
Replacement Cost: $625,916
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s)0
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1632
Fin Basement Area1166
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,048 2,048
FFLFirst Floor 1,632 1,632
BSMBasement 1,632 0
DCKDeck 505 0
GARGarage 768 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 480 0
   7,305 3,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$198,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$382,200$121,100$503,300
2018$382,200$121,100$503,300
2018$382,200$121,100$503,300
2018$365,200$121,100$486,300
2017$0$83,600$83,600
2017$0$83,600$83,600
2017$0$83,600$83,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300
2025$621,700$198,600$820,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2024$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2023$586,200$141,100$727,300
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2022$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2021$454,100$131,100$585,200
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2020$411,000$121,100$532,100
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$402,600$121,100$523,700
2019$382,200$121,100$503,300
2018$382,200$121,100$503,300
2018$382,200$121,100$503,300
2018$365,200$121,100$486,300
2017$0$83,600$83,600
2017$0$83,600$83,600
2017$0$83,600$83,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ / 22/ Q / Location : 12645 MT ZION CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps