15319 DRAGONFLY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15319 DRAGONFLY LN
Parcel ID
32/ K 1/ 8/ A /
Acct#
20756
Owner
AMOS, WILLIAM H ET UX
Total Market Value
$535,500
Appraisal
$535,500
PID
18457
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY STATION PLANTATION PARCEL "A" PLAT CAB 7/679
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMOS, WILLIAM H ET UX
Address15319 DRAGONFLY LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5508
Sale Price$303,155
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12357/0
Sale Date10/28/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMOS, WILLIAM H ET UX$303,155112357/0 10/28/200312357
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$150,00026067/0 06/04/20036067
BROWN, JOHN L ET UX$003953/0 04/15/20033953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,439
Replacement Cost: $404,887
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1020
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,396 1,396
FFLFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
BSMBasement 1,020 0
DCKDeck 231 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
SCRScreened Porch 192 0
   4,570 2,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$14,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL10.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$251,600$107,100$358,700
2018$251,600$107,100$358,700
2018$251,600$107,100$358,700
2018$251,600$107,100$358,700
2017$251,600$107,100$358,700
2017$251,600$107,100$358,700
2017$251,600$107,100$358,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500
2025$383,400$152,100$535,500
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2024$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2023$375,600$127,100$502,700
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2022$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2021$288,200$117,100$405,300
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2020$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$265,100$107,100$372,200
2019$251,600$107,100$358,700
2018$251,600$107,100$358,700
2018$251,600$107,100$358,700
2018$251,600$107,100$358,700
2017$251,600$107,100$358,700
2017$251,600$107,100$358,700
2017$251,600$107,100$358,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 32/ K 1/ 8/ A / Location : 15319 DRAGONFLY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps