3307 CABIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3307 CABIN RD
Parcel ID
36/ / 20/ A /
Acct#
20757
Owner
SANTIAGO AYALA, REYNA I ET AL
Total Market Value
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
18458
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 7/747
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTIAGO AYALA, REYNA I ET AL
Address3307 CABIN RD
REVA, VA 22735-1714
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1658/1
Sale Date04/12/2019
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SANTIAGO AYALA, REYNA I ET AL$011658/10204/12/2019190001658
SANTIAGO AYALA, REYNA I ET AL$013525/10207/02/2018180003525
SANTIAGO AYALA, REYNA I$313,00013187/10106/14/2018180003187
COOPER, LARRY D ET UX$014450/0 04/20/20054450
RICE, JUDITH G$007490/0 07/09/20037490

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $320,770
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
DCKDeck 300 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
PTOPatio 413 0
   2,969 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$186,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE140.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2022$213,800$133,100$346,900
2022$213,800$133,100$346,900
2022$213,800$133,100$346,900
2022$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$181,000$116,700$297,700
2018$162,900$113,700$276,600
2018$158,200$113,700$271,900
2018$158,200$113,700$271,900
2017$158,200$113,700$271,900
2017$158,200$113,700$271,900
2017$158,200$113,700$271,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200
2025$292,500$186,700$479,200
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2024$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2023$286,800$138,100$424,900
2022$213,800$133,100$346,900
2022$213,800$133,100$346,900
2022$213,800$133,100$346,900
2022$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2021$213,800$127,100$340,900
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2020$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$196,500$116,700$313,200
2019$181,000$116,700$297,700
2018$162,900$113,700$276,600
2018$158,200$113,700$271,900
2018$158,200$113,700$271,900
2017$158,200$113,700$271,900
2017$158,200$113,700$271,900
2017$158,200$113,700$271,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 36/ / 20/ A / Location : 3307 CABIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps