15782 BRADFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15782 BRADFORD RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 128/ B2 /
Acct#
20761
Owner
BROCKMAN, PAUL TUCKER II
Total Market Value
$532,200
Appraisal
$532,200
PID
18462
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/748 & 749
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROCKMAN, PAUL TUCKER II
Address15782 BRADFORD RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4230
Sale Price$330,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5904/1
Sale Date10/07/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROCKMAN, PAUL TUCKER II$330,00015904/10110/07/2016160005904
PARRISH, MURRAY A ET UX$60,000110891/0 10/07/200410891
WESTWOOD HOMES LLC$007520/0 07/10/20037520

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,214
Replacement Cost: $446,347
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2214
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,214 2,214
BSMBasement 2,214 0
DCKDeck 188 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 50 0
   5,172 2,214

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED240.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL4780.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$252,300$73,600$325,900
2018$252,300$73,600$325,900
2018$252,300$73,600$325,900
2018$252,300$73,600$325,900
2017$252,300$73,600$325,900
2017$252,300$73,600$325,900
2017$252,300$73,600$325,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200
2025$413,600$118,600$532,200
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2024$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2023$403,400$93,600$497,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2022$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2021$307,400$83,600$391,000
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2020$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$278,500$73,600$352,100
2019$252,300$73,600$325,900
2018$252,300$73,600$325,900
2018$252,300$73,600$325,900
2018$252,300$73,600$325,900
2017$252,300$73,600$325,900
2017$252,300$73,600$325,900
2017$252,300$73,600$325,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 128/ B2 / Location : 15782 BRADFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps