14096 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14096 REVA RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 7/ B /
Acct#
20764
Owner
KIRK, GLENN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$438,000
Appraisal
$438,000
PID
18465
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS PLAT CAB 7/687
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIRK, GLENN A ET UX
Address14096 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 4386/0
Sale Date04/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIRK, GLENN A ET UX$004386/0 04/25/20034386

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,017
Replacement Cost: $324,507
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,135 1,135
FFLFirst Floor 882 882
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 36 0
   2,595 2,017

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$190,700$81,300$272,000
2018$190,700$81,300$272,000
2018$190,700$81,300$272,000
2018$190,700$81,300$272,000
2017$190,700$81,300$272,000
2017$190,700$81,300$272,000
2017$190,700$81,300$272,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000
2025$301,800$136,200$438,000
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2024$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2023$291,900$101,200$393,100
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2022$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2021$215,400$96,200$311,600
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2020$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$202,500$84,600$287,100
2019$190,700$81,300$272,000
2018$190,700$81,300$272,000
2018$190,700$81,300$272,000
2018$190,700$81,300$272,000
2017$190,700$81,300$272,000
2017$190,700$81,300$272,000
2017$190,700$81,300$272,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 7/ B / Location : 14096 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps