14279 DEERTRACK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14279 DEERTRACK TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 25/ A2 /
Acct#
20766
Owner
FONDA, ANDREW ET UX
Total Market Value
$719,600
Appraisal
$719,600
PID
18467
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT A-2 PLAT CAB 7/603
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFONDA, ANDREW ET UX
Address14279 DEERTRACK TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$288,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4878/
Sale Date10/15/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FONDA, ANDREW ET UX$288,75014878/ 0110/15/2014140004878
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$330,85512354/ 0505/28/2014140002354
COOK, DAVID W ET UX$159,00019946/0 09/16/20049946
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$420,00052509/0 03/12/20032509
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $507,323
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CERAMIC TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2000
Fin Basement Area1900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,016 2,016
BSMBasement 2,000 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,752 2,016

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
STBSTABLE CFR3FRAME & METAL1200.00 UNITS$14,4001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME480.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2022$376,000$173,000$549,000
2022$376,000$173,000$549,000
2022$331,500$146,200$477,700
2022$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$278,200$128,000$406,200
2018$278,200$128,000$406,200
2018$278,200$128,000$406,200
2018$278,200$128,000$406,200
2017$278,200$128,000$406,200
2017$278,200$128,000$406,200
2017$278,200$128,000$406,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600
2025$483,100$236,500$719,600
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2024$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2023$474,500$203,000$677,500
2022$376,000$173,000$549,000
2022$376,000$173,000$549,000
2022$331,500$146,200$477,700
2022$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2021$331,500$146,200$477,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2020$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$301,700$132,000$433,700
2019$278,200$128,000$406,200
2018$278,200$128,000$406,200
2018$278,200$128,000$406,200
2018$278,200$128,000$406,200
2017$278,200$128,000$406,200
2017$278,200$128,000$406,200
2017$278,200$128,000$406,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 25/ A2 / Location : 14279 DEERTRACK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps