14220 DEERTRACK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14220 DEERTRACK TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 26/ B1 /
Acct#
20767
Owner
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,233,300
Appraisal
$1,233,300
PID
18468
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT B-2 PLAT CAB 7/603
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX
Address14220 DEERTRACK TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7118
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8148/0
Sale Date07/25/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$018148/0 07/25/20038148
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$420,00052509/0 03/12/20032509
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,580
Replacement Cost: $892,463
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area4564
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,564 4,564
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 4,564 0
GARGarage 1,200 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
PTOPatio 602 0
TDKTrex Deck 928 0
   11,946 4,580
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $178,626
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
DCKDeck 48 0
GARGarage 1,600 0
   2,608 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL2080.00 UNITS$47,8001
DWDRIVEWAY 100TY1TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300
2024$962,200$203,000$1,165,200
2024$962,200$203,000$1,165,200
2024$898,200$203,000$1,101,200
2024$898,200$203,000$1,101,200
2023$848,900$203,000$1,051,900
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2022$658,300$173,000$831,300
2022$658,300$173,000$831,300
2022$658,300$146,200$804,500
2022$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$528,900$128,000$656,900
2018$528,900$128,000$656,900
2018$528,900$128,000$656,900
2018$528,900$128,000$656,900
2017$528,900$128,000$656,900
2017$528,900$128,000$656,900
2017$528,900$128,000$656,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300
2025$996,800$236,500$1,233,300
2024$962,200$203,000$1,165,200
2024$962,200$203,000$1,165,200
2024$898,200$203,000$1,101,200
2024$898,200$203,000$1,101,200
2023$848,900$203,000$1,051,900
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2023$842,800$203,000$1,045,800
2022$658,300$173,000$831,300
2022$658,300$173,000$831,300
2022$658,300$146,200$804,500
2022$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2021$639,200$146,200$785,400
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2020$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$579,100$132,000$711,100
2019$528,900$128,000$656,900
2018$528,900$128,000$656,900
2018$528,900$128,000$656,900
2018$528,900$128,000$656,900
2017$528,900$128,000$656,900
2017$528,900$128,000$656,900
2017$528,900$128,000$656,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 26/ B1 / Location : 14220 DEERTRACK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps