14237 DEERTRACK TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14237 DEERTRACK TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 26/ B2 /
Acct#
20768
Owner
THORNTON, PHILIP LEE CO TR ET AL
Total Market Value
$1,007,800
Appraisal
$1,007,800
PID
18469
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT B-3 PLAT CAB 7/603
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10.0012
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNTON, PHILIP LEE CO TR ET AL
Address14237 DEERTRACK TRL

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7117
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0318/1
Sale Date01/18/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
THORNTON, PHILIP LEE CO TR ET AL$010318/10201/18/2022220000318
THORNTON, PHILLIP L IV ET UX$378,50016304/0 12/19/20116304
ROYER, COLLISON F TR$265,50115339/0 10/27/20115339
CHAN, FLEUR S$689,00017410/0 07/07/20067410
SKYLINE DESIGN & BUILD INC$187,00012135/0 02/27/20062135
SEAGRAVE, LEE$170,000113794/0 12/22/200413794
HOMEWORKS QUALITY BUILDERS LLC$420,00052509/0 03/12/20032509
PARKS, J RANDOLPH TR$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $657,379
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$604,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2184
Fin Basement Area1410
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 2,184 0
COVCovered Patio 442 0
DCKDeck 290 0
OPROpen Porch 324 0
PTOPatio 1,884 0
   8,388 3,264
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 1,009
Replacement Cost: $155,932
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeMINI-SPLIT (DUCTLESS)
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s) 
Full Bath(s) 
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)2
Bathrm Style 
Kitchen Style 
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 769 769
FFLFirst Floor 240 240
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 78 0
SLBSlab 240 0
   2,167 1,009

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0331
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.00
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$236,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPBINGROUND 'B'1066.00 UNITS$23,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2022$739,400$193,000$932,400
2022$493,900$173,000$666,900
2022$455,600$146,200$601,800
2022$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$389,600$128,000$517,600
2018$389,600$128,000$517,600
2018$389,600$128,000$517,600
2018$389,600$128,000$517,600
2017$389,600$128,000$517,600
2017$389,600$128,000$517,600
2017$389,600$128,000$517,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800
2025$771,300$236,500$1,007,800
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2024$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2023$749,700$203,000$952,700
2022$739,400$193,000$932,400
2022$493,900$173,000$666,900
2022$455,600$146,200$601,800
2022$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2021$455,600$146,200$601,800
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2020$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$407,400$132,000$539,400
2019$389,600$128,000$517,600
2018$389,600$128,000$517,600
2018$389,600$128,000$517,600
2018$389,600$128,000$517,600
2017$389,600$128,000$517,600
2017$389,600$128,000$517,600
2017$389,600$128,000$517,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 26/ B2 / Location : 14237 DEERTRACK TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps