19275 FRAZIER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19275 FRAZIER RD
Parcel ID
48/ / 80/ A1 /
Acct#
20773
Owner
WHITLEY, ANDREW
Total Market Value
$597,200
Appraisal
$597,200
PID
18474
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/636
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.82
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITLEY, ANDREW
Address19275 FRAZIER RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7420
Sale Price$587,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3008/1
Sale Date07/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITLEY, ANDREW $587,00013008/10107/15/2024240003008
AVILA MORA, ANDRES $465,00019375/10110/28/2021210009375
CHRISTIAN, RODGER L ET UX$299,50015808/0 06/04/2004040005808
JEFFERSON HOMEBUILDERS INC$002574/0 03/13/2003030002574

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,404
Replacement Cost: $409,864
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area784
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,396 1,396
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 204 0
PTOPatio 1,029 0
   5,353 2,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$178,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL360.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
PATPATIOCNCONCRETE2726.00 UNITS$10,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200
2024$399,100$178,500$577,600
2024$389,700$141,000$530,700
2024$347,800$141,000$488,800
2024$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2021$264,900$141,000$405,900
2021$268,200$141,000$409,200
2021$268,200$141,000$409,200
2021$268,200$141,000$409,200
2020$247,500$123,600$371,100
2020$227,300$99,400$326,700
2020$227,300$99,400$326,700
2020$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$215,100$96,100$311,200
2018$215,100$96,100$311,200
2018$215,100$96,100$311,200
2018$215,100$96,100$311,200
2017$215,100$96,100$311,200
2017$215,100$96,100$311,200
2017$215,100$96,100$311,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200
2025$418,700$178,500$597,200
2024$399,100$178,500$577,600
2024$389,700$141,000$530,700
2024$347,800$141,000$488,800
2024$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2023$347,800$141,000$488,800
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2022$265,400$141,000$406,400
2021$264,900$141,000$405,900
2021$268,200$141,000$409,200
2021$268,200$141,000$409,200
2021$268,200$141,000$409,200
2020$247,500$123,600$371,100
2020$227,300$99,400$326,700
2020$227,300$99,400$326,700
2020$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$227,300$99,400$326,700
2019$215,100$96,100$311,200
2018$215,100$96,100$311,200
2018$215,100$96,100$311,200
2018$215,100$96,100$311,200
2017$215,100$96,100$311,200
2017$215,100$96,100$311,200
2017$215,100$96,100$311,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 80/ A1 / Location : 19275 FRAZIER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps