18468 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18468 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 21/ B1 /
Acct#
20778
Owner
JASKOWIAK, KENNETH RAY ET UX
Total Market Value
$690,300
Appraisal
$690,300
PID
18478
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/772
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$154,700$690,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$154,700$690,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJASKOWIAK, KENNETH RAY ET UX
Address18468 S MERRIMAC RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8044
Sale Price$419,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6859/0
Sale Date10/11/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JASKOWIAK, KENNETH RAY ET UX$419,00016859/0 10/11/20136859
DAILY, JACK DENNIS$418,63219162/0 08/27/20049162
ATKINS HOMES INC$225,000310805/0 09/23/200310805
EDWARDS, ROBERT V ET UX$008164/0 07/25/20038164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,337
Replacement Cost: $573,731
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2077
Fin Basement Area2077
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,077 2,077
FUSFinished Upper Story 260 260
BSMBasement 2,077 0
DCKDeck 247 0
GARGarage 520 0
OPROpen Porch 306 0
PTCConcrete Patio 192 0
   5,679 2,337

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$159,800$695,400
2025$535,600$159,800$695,400
2025$535,600$159,800$695,400
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2022$409,700$120,800$530,500
2022$409,700$120,800$530,500
2022$410,200$120,800$531,000
2022$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2020$370,500$102,700$473,200
2020$372,200$102,700$474,900
2020$372,200$102,700$474,900
2020$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$341,900$97,600$439,500
2018$341,900$97,600$439,500
2018$341,900$97,600$439,500
2018$341,900$97,600$439,500
2017$341,900$97,600$439,500
2017$341,900$97,600$439,500
2017$341,900$97,600$439,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$535,600$159,800$695,400
2025$535,600$159,800$695,400
2025$535,600$159,800$695,400
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2024$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2023$520,000$120,800$640,800
2022$409,700$120,800$530,500
2022$409,700$120,800$530,500
2022$410,200$120,800$531,000
2022$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2021$410,200$120,800$531,000
2020$370,500$102,700$473,200
2020$372,200$102,700$474,900
2020$372,200$102,700$474,900
2020$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$372,200$102,700$474,900
2019$341,900$97,600$439,500
2018$341,900$97,600$439,500
2018$341,900$97,600$439,500
2018$341,900$97,600$439,500
2017$341,900$97,600$439,500
2017$341,900$97,600$439,500
2017$341,900$97,600$439,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 21/ B1 / Location : 18468 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps