18370 S MERRIMAC RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18370 S MERRIMAC RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 21/ B2 /
Acct#
20779
Owner
KIM, MARYANNA
Total Market Value
$613,400
Appraisal
$613,400
PID
18479
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 7/772
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$154,700$613,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,700$154,700$613,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKIM, MARYANNA
Address18370 S MERRIMAC RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8068
Sale Price$675,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3717/1
Sale Date08/14/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KIM, MARYANNA $675,00013717/10108/14/2025250003717
PLATT, BRET R ET UX$436,98411918/0 02/22/20051918
ATKINS HOMES INC$225,000310805/0 09/23/200310805
EDWARDS, ROBERT V ET UX$008164/0 07/25/20038164

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $493,252
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1200
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 240 0
PTOPatio 414 0
   5,062 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$112,200$531,700
2025$419,500$112,200$531,700
2025$419,500$112,200$531,700
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$266,700$72,300$339,000
2018$266,700$72,300$339,000
2018$266,700$72,300$339,000
2018$266,700$72,300$339,000
2017$266,700$72,300$339,000
2017$266,700$72,300$339,000
2017$266,700$72,300$339,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,500$112,200$531,700
2025$419,500$112,200$531,700
2025$419,500$112,200$531,700
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2024$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2023$408,400$87,200$495,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2022$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2021$306,400$87,200$393,600
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2020$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$282,400$75,600$358,000
2019$266,700$72,300$339,000
2018$266,700$72,300$339,000
2018$266,700$72,300$339,000
2018$266,700$72,300$339,000
2017$266,700$72,300$339,000
2017$266,700$72,300$339,000
2017$266,700$72,300$339,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 21/ B2 / Location : 18370 S MERRIMAC RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps