310 CHESTNUT DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
310 CHESTNUT DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 3/ D 6/ /
Acct#
1956
Owner
WELCH, AMANDA F
Total Market Value
$376,600
Appraisal
$376,600
PID
1848
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CT HOUSE FARMINGTON HGT L 6 BLK D SEC 3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH, AMANDA F
Address310 CHESTNUT DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4011
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5412/1
Sale Date08/20/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WELCH, AMANDA F $015412/10108/20/2020200005412
WELCH, AMANDA F ET VIR$269,00013279/10106/19/2017170003279
GARY G HARVEY & ASSOCIATES INC$100,00014472/10108/05/2016160004472
NAPIER, RUTH MAE ESTATE$010104/10305/09/2016160000104
NAPIER, RUTH MAE$93,50000412/86 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $317,914
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,740 1,740
PTOPatio 144 0
   1,884 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0106
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT11.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$197,500$51,100$248,600
2018$175,300$51,100$226,400
2018$175,300$51,100$226,400
2018$175,300$51,100$226,400
2017$175,300$51,100$226,400
2017$150,400$51,100$201,500
2017$150,400$51,100$201,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600
2025$279,800$96,800$376,600
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2024$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2023$266,800$78,000$344,800
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2022$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2021$212,600$66,600$279,200
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2020$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$202,400$51,100$253,500
2019$197,500$51,100$248,600
2018$175,300$51,100$226,400
2018$175,300$51,100$226,400
2018$175,300$51,100$226,400
2017$175,300$51,100$226,400
2017$150,400$51,100$201,500
2017$150,400$51,100$201,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 3/ D 6/ / Location : 310 CHESTNUT DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps